HS Basketball - Girl's

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Kendra Bell Phone Icon 886-0880 ext 297 Email Icon Email

Wellness Teacher/HS Girl's Basketball Coach

   
 
         
               
               
               
All Times Eastern            
*District Opponent             
               
                                                             2017-2018 HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL SCHEDULE          
        JV JV V V
DAY DATE TEAM SITE GIRLS BOYS GIRLS BOYS
Thrs 9-Nov Jamboree CCS     TBD TBD
Thrs 16-Nov Rhea Co. (HoF) Signal Mtn 3:30 4:45 6:00 7:30
Sat 18-Nov Smith Co.-Bledsoe Co. Bledsoe Co.     3,6 430,730
Tues 21-Nov N. Murray Ridgeland     4:00  
Wed 22-Nov Heritage Ridgeland     2:30  
Mon 27-Nov White Co. Signal Mtn 330 430 6 730
Fri 1-Dec *Tyner Academy  Tyner 415 515 630 800
Sat 2-Dec East Hamilton(JV) East Hamilton 900      
Tues 5-Dec *Brainerd  Signal Mtn   430 600 730
Fri 8-Dec *Red Bank Signal Mtn 315 430 600 730
Tues 12-Dec *Hixson  Signal Mtn   430 600 730
Fri 15-Dec *East Ridge  Home   430 600 730
Sat 16-Dec Bradley Central(JV) East Hamilton 900      
Sat 16-Dec Pisgah Signal Mtn 4 515 630 8
Sun- Th 17-21 Dec Disney(Girls Only-JV/V) ESPN Complex        
Th-Sat 28-30 Dec Clev. Tourny(VG) Cleveland     Unicoi 100  
Sat 6-Jan White Co. White Co. 330 430 6 7
Tues 9-Jan *Central Central   430 600 730
Thrs 11-Jan *Howard Signal Mtn   430 600 730
Sat 13-Jan Cleveland(JV) East Hamilton 1000      
Tues 16-Jan *Tyner Academy  Signal Mtn 415 515 630 800
Sat 20-Jan Boyd Buchanan East Hamilton 1000      
Tues 23-Jan *Brainerd  Brainerd   430 600 730
Thrs 25-Jan *Howard Howard   430 600 730
Fri 26-Jan *Central Signal Mtn   430 600 730
Sat 27-Jan Red Bank(JV) East Hamilton 1000      
Tues 30-Jan *Red Bank Red Bank 315 430 600 730
Fri 2-Feb *East Ridge  East Ridge   430 600 730
Sat 3-Feb Baylor East Hamilton 900      
Fri 9-Feb *Hixson HS Hixson   430 600 730
Sat 10-Feb JV TOURNAMENT East Hamilton TBD      
               
               
    DISTRICT TOURNAMENT          
Wed 14-Feb Girl's PLAY IN Game@ HIGHER SEED*       TBD  
Thrs 15-Feb Boy's PLAY IN Game@ HIGHER SEED*         TBD
Fri 16-Feb DIST TOURNAMENT       TBD TBD
Sat 17-Feb DISTRICT SEMI-FINALS HOWARD     TBD TBD
Mon 19-Feb Girl's/Boy's Consolation HOWARD     TBD TBD
Tues 20-Feb Girl's/Boy's FINALS HOWARD     TBD TBD
               
    REGION TOURNAMENT          
               
Fri 23-Feb Higher Seed Hosts TBD        
Sat 24-Feb Higher Seed Hosts TBD        
Mon 26-Feb Girl's Semi-Finals Red Bank        
Tues 27-Feb Boy's Semi-Finals Red Bank        
Wed 28-Feb Girl's Finals Red Bank        
Thrs 29-Feb Boy's Finals Red Bank        
               
               
  DISTRICT 6   REGION 3        
  Hixson   Sweetwater        
  RedBank   McMinn Central      
  Howard   Polk Co.        
  East Ridge   Loudon        
  Tyner   Meigs Co.        
  Central   Sequoyah        
  Brainerd