Signal Mountain Middle High School

Admin

MS Soccer- Boy's

Coach Michael Goza, goza_michael@hcde.org or (423) 544-1402

Signal Mountain Middle School Soccer 2019-2020

SMMS Boys Soccer District Team *                                         

* Participation is provisional pending review of conduct, first quarter academic eligibility, second quarter progress reports, and required paperwork including parent and player honor code forms.

Practice
Practices will be hosted Monday through Friday from 3:15 to 4:45 PM on nights when there are no games at the SM Soccer Complex. 

Participation on the middle school soccer teams is dependent upon academic eligibility for the first quarter of the 2019-2020 school year and SMMHS Administrator approval.

Game Schedule
October 1, 2019 @ Hunter MS

SM Girls 4:30 PM                                           

SM Boys 5:45 PM

 

October 4, 2019 @ CSLA

SM Girls 4:45 PM                                           

SM Boys 6:00 PM

 

October 7-11, 2020     Fall Break, No practice

 

October 15, 2019 @ North River vs. CSTHEA                        

SM Girls 4:30 PM                                           

SM Boys 6:00 PM

                                   

October 21, 2019 @ SM vs. Tyner

SM Development 5:30 PM

SM Boys 6:45 PM

 

October 28, 2019 @ CSLA vs. Ooltewah                                

SM Development 5:45 PM

 

October 29, 2019 @ SM vs. East Lake

SM Girls 5:00 PM                               

SM Boys 6:30 PM

 

November 1, 2019 @ Redoubt vs. Silverdale

SM Girls 4:30 PM                               

SM Boys 5:45 PM

 

November 4, 2019 @ Hunter                        

SM Development 5:00 PM

 

November 5, 2019 @ Red Bank

SM Girls 4:00 PM                               

SM Boys 5:30 PM

 

November 6, 2019 @ Loftis MS

SM Boys 4:15 PM

 

November 7, 2019 @ Loftis MS

SM Girls 4:15 PM

 

November 8, 2019 @ SM vs. Boyd

SM Boys 4:30 PM

 

November 8, 2019 @ Highlands Commons vs. Chatt. Prep.                         

SM Development 4:45 PM

 

November 11, 2019 @ East Hamilton vs. Hunter                             

SM Development 6:15 PM

 

November 12, 2019 @ SM vs. SD

SM Girls 4:00 PM

SM Boys 5:30 PM

 

November 14, 2019 @ Highlands Commons vs. Chatt. Prep.

SM Boys 4:45 PM                               


November 14, 2019 @ Boyd

SM Girls 7:00 PM  

November 15, 2018 @ SM vs. Hixson

SM Girls 4:30 PM                                                            

SM Boys 6:00 PM

 

November 18, 2019 @ SM vs. Hunter                                   

SM Development 5:00 PM

 

November 19, 2019 @ SM vs. East Hamilton

SM Boys 5:30 PM

SM Girls 6:45 PM

 

November 21, 2019 @ SM vs. Ooltewah MS

SM Boys 5:00 PM                                           

SM Girls 6:15 PM

 

November 25, 2019 @ SM vs. CSLA                           8th Grade Night

SM Boys 5:30 PM

SM Girls 6:45 PM

 

December 3-6, 2019 @ SM

District Tournament 

December 10, 2019 East vs. West All Star Game

 


 

All content © 2020 Hamilton County Schools. All rights reserved. | Privacy Notice | Website by School Messenger