Signal Mountain Middle High School

Admin

MS Soccer- Girl's

Coach David Poss
poss_david@hcde.org
(423) 504-6196
Coach Shaina Manning
manning_s@hcde.org

SMMS Girls Soccer District Team *                                      
* Participation is provisional pending review of conduct, first quarter academic eligibility, second quarter progress reports, and required paperwork including parent and player honor code forms.

Eighth Grade-                                                            
Duffey, Ava

Edwards, Avery

Godfrey, Alayana

Henderson, Ellen

Lowry,Dillia

Maddox, Abi

Newton, Caroline

Peavy, Hannah 

Remke, Mae

Scire, Emma

Sesterhenn, Sara

Williams, Lauren

 

Seventh Grade-                                                                      
Boehm, Aislinn

Britt, Mae, 

Daverson, Madeline

Eldridge, Amelia (Mia)

 

Sixth Grade-                                                                            
Bradley-Shoup, Emmaline

Campbell, Emily

Haynes, Lily

Hensley, Alyssa

Innes, Elizabeth (Bess) 
 

SMMS Soccer Development Squad-

Sixth Grade-                                                                            
Brennan, Katie

Jones, Kate

Martin, Brooke

McCallen, Elizabeth

Vega, Audriana 

Williams, Emily

 

Seventh Grade-                                                                      
Norman, Mac

Novak, Ruth

Schleger, Emma

Simon, Violet


Practice

Practices will be hosted Monday through Friday from 3:15 to 4:45 PM on nights when there are no games at the SM Soccer Complex. 

Game Schedule
October 1, 2019 @ Hunter MS
SM Girls 4:30 PM
SM Boys 5:45 PM

October 4, 2019 @ CSLA
SM Girls 4:45 PM
SM Boys 6:00 PM

October 7-11, 2020  Fall Break, No practice

October 15, 2019 @ North River vs. CSTHEA 
SM Girls 4:30 PM
SM Boys 6:00 PM

October 17, 2019  Open

October 21, 2019 @ SM vs. TBA
SM Girls 6:45 PM

October 22, 2018 @ Boyd Buchanan 
SM Girls 5:00 PM                                                            
SM Boys 6:30 PM

October 25, 2018 @ SM vs. Hixson
SM Girls 4:30 PM                                                            
SM Boys 6:00 PM

October 29, 2019 @ SM vs. East Lake
SM Girls 5:30 PM
SM Boys 6:45 PM

November 1, 2019 @ Redoubt vs. Silverdale 
SM Girls 4:30 PM
SM Boys 5:45 PM

November 5, 2019 @ Red Bank 
SM Girls 4:00 PM
SM Boys 5:30 PM

November 7, 2019 @ Loftis MS
SM Girls 4:15 PM

November 12, 2019 @ SM vs. SD
SM Girls 4:00 PM
SM Boys 5:30 PM

November 19, 2019 @ SM vs. East Hamilton
SM Boys 5:30 PM
SM Girls 6:45 PM

November 21, 2019 @ SM vs. Ooltewah MS 
SM Boys 5:00 PM
SM Girls 6:15 PM

November 25, 2019 @ SM vs. CSLA 8th Grade Night
SM Boys 5:30 PM
SM Girls 6:45 PM

December 3-6, 2019 @ SM
District Tournament  
December 10, 2019 East vs. West All Star Game


All content © 2019 Hamilton County Schools. All rights reserved. | Privacy Notice | Website by School Messenger