Signal Mountain Middle High School

Admin

HS Soccer- Boy's

Coach Micheal Goza

2019 SMHS Boys’ Soccer Schedule

Date                            Opponent                               Location                      Time               

Mon. 3/11                   Red Bank                                 RBHS                           6:00 Varsity

Fri.  3/15                     East Ridge                               SMHS                          5:00 EST JV           

Fri. 3/15                      Gunterville- Baylor Tourney   SMHS                          7:00 Varsity

Sat. 3/16                     Baylor Tourney                       Baylor                         TBA

Sat. 3/16                     Baylor Tourney                       Baylor                         TBA

Mon.  3/18-3/22         Spring Break

Mon. 3/25                   Silverdale JV                            SMHS                          5:30 JV

Tues.  3/26                  Lookout Valley                                    LVHS                            7:00 Varsity

Fri. 3/29                      Walker Valley                         WVHS                          4:00 JV/ 6:00 Varsity

Mon. 4/01                   CSAS JV                                    CSAS                            6:30 JV

Tues.  4/02                  East Ridge                               Camp Jordan               7:00 Varsity

Thurs. 4/04                 Baylor JV                                 SMHS                          5:00 JV

Thurs.  4/04                CSTHEA                                   SMHS                          7:00 Varsity

Weds. 4/10                 Cleveland JV                            Mouse Creek               5:00 JV

Fri.      4/12                  CCS                                          CCS                              5:00 JV/ 7:00 Varsity

Mon.  4/15                  Red Bank                                 SMHS                          6:00 Varsity

Tues.  4/16                  Sequatchie Co. HS                   SMHS                          6:00 JV EST

Thurs.     4/18              CSAS                                        SMHS                          5:20 JV/ 7:00 Varsity                   

Mon.   4/22                 Hixson                                     SMHS                          6:00 Varsity

Tues. 4/23                   Baylor JV                                 Baylor                         5:00 JV

Thurs.  4/25                Ooltewah HS                           SMHS                          5:00 JV/ 7:00 Varsity

Fri.     4/26-4/27          JV Tourney                              TBA                             TBA- 3 games 

Tues.  4/30                  Tyner                                       SMHS                          7:00 Varsity

Thurs. 5/02                 East Hamilton                         EHHS                           7:00 Varsity

Fri. 5/03                      East Hamilton                         EHHS                           5:00 JV

Tues. 5/07                   District Semi-finals                 TBA                             TBA                

Thurs. 5/09                 District Finals                          TBA                             TBA

Tues. 5/14                   Region Semi-finals                  TBA                             TBA

Thurs. 5/16                 Region Finals                          TBA                             TBA    

Sat. 5/18                     State Sectionals                      TBA                             TBA

All content © 2019 Hamilton County Schools. All rights reserved. | Privacy Notice | Website by School Messenger